Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Bowling
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Entertainment staff
- Kids' club
- Water park
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Bike tours
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Waterslide
- Rooftop pool
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Plunge pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The property is located at Via San Francesco d'Assisi, Salò, Italy.
Available room types at Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda include Studio with Balcony, Junior Suite with Balcony, Deluxe Suite with Balcony and Two-Bedroom Suite with Balcony.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can eat nearby at Osteria I Pini (850 m).
Dinner can be booked at Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda for €69.82 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda, such as Sauna, Spa, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parco dellAlto Garda Bresciano (2.1 km), Piscina Comunale Due Pini (500 m), Il Vittoriale (4.7 km) and Acqua Pazza (5.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is approximately 1.4 km from the city center.
Business facilities at Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda include Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda, including outdoor pool (year-round), indoor pool (year-round), rooftop pool, heated pool and plunge pool.
Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Falkensteiner Resort Lake Garda offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Kids' club, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The property is around 30 km from Montichiari Airport by road.

























